www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Kriebstein (GER) 2010

EC F-R1000 and F-OSY - 31 July / 1 August 2010
Official Total Result
F-R1000, F-OSY, F-ADAC, ADAC Masters

Races were stopped after a heavy accident in heat 2 of class Formula ADAC.
The 16 years old Marco Braun died.
Our condolences to the family, friends and mechanics.
top

European Championship F-R1000 - 2nd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 14 Udo KASCHUBE GER 400 400 C C 800 20
2 10 Reihard GERBERT GER 169 300 A A 469 17
3 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER 225 225 N N 450 15
4 77 Lotars MILLERS LAT 300 DNF C C 300 13
5 50 Maris BRIGMANIS LAT 127 95 E E 222 11
6 69 Udo SCHÜTTE GER DNF 169 L L 169 10
7 88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER 95 71 L L 166 9
8 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER DNS 127 E E 127 8
9 7 Bernd MEHNERT GER 71 53 D D 124 7
  12 Jim NOONE GBR DNS DNS     0 0
  39 Sven-Olaf URBAN GER DNS       0 0
top

European Championchip Formula OSY - 4th (final) round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 3 Peter Stefanovic SVK 400 400 C C 800 20
2 21 Bartosz Chojnacki POL 300 300 A A 600 17
3 4 Tomasz Mordal POL 225 225 N N 450 15
4 15 Adrian Bernd GER 71 169 C C 240 13
5 6 Björn Wiesener GER 127 71 E E 198 11
6 42 Michal Kosut SVK 95 95 L L 190 10
7 17 Csaba Szep SVK 169 DNF L L 169 9
8 63 Tobias Kostecki GER 22 127 E E 149 8
9 9 Andreas Kostecki GER 40 30 D D 70 7
10 28 Wojciech Jaroch POL 53 DNF     53 6
11 2 Miroslav Bazinsky SVK DSQ 53     53 5
12 23 Philipp Franz GER DNF 40     40 4
  33 Alexander Graeff GER (30)* DNF     0 0
  93 Eva Sacherlova SVK DNF (22)*     0 0
  34 Michal Swierczynski POL DNF DNF     0 0
()* - Change Engine -> 0 Points
top

Formula ADAC - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
1 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 13:1171 20
2 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 13:2123 18
3 15 Marcel SEVERIN GER - Ludwigsfelde 13:2457 16
4 5 Annebel SCHEEPERS GER - Gennep (NED) 13:2957 14
5 12 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 13:3064 12
6 22 Kim LAUSCHER GER - Löningen 13:5308 10
7 7 Uwe SCHWARICK GER - Königs Wusterh. 13:54,005 9
8 19 Winfried SEVERIN GER - Petershagen 14:0171 8
9 6 AndrĂ© GRÜTER GER - Krefeld 13:2291 1R- 7
10 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 13:2702 1R- 6
11 16 Marco BRAUN GER - Dielheim 13:2999 1R- 5
12 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenb. 13:3651 1R- 4
13 2 Gerald BERANEK GER - Aichern 13:4306 1R- 3
R- = laps back
top

Formula ADAC - ADAC MSG Motorboat Cup
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 12 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 40 C C 40
2 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 36 A A 36
3 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 32 N N 32
4 22 Kim LAUSCHER GER - Löningen 28 C C 28
5 5 Annebel SCHEEPERS GER - Gennep (NED) 24 E E 24
6 7 Uwe SCHWARICK GER - Königs Wusterh. 20 L L 20
7 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenb. 18 E E 18
8 19 Winfried SEVERIN GER - Petershagen 16 D D 16
9 16 Marco BRAUN GER - Dielheim 14     14
10 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 12     12
11 2 Gerald BERANEK GER - Aichern 10     10
12 15 Marcel SEVERIN GER - Ludwigsfelde 8     8
13 6 AndrĂ© GRÜTER GER - Krefeld 6     6
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town SR 1
Points
SR 2
Points
Total
Points
1 1 Stefan HAGIN GER - Wittlingen 20 20 40
2 25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja 16 18 34
3 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim 18 16 34
4 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 12 14 26
5 60 Ada PRZYBYL POL - Zegrze 14 12 26
6 40 Norbert GIMPL GER - Herrenberg 10 9 19
7 27 Bram SCHEEPERS NED - Gennep 9 10 19
8 39 Daria PRZYBYL POL - Zegrze 8 8 16
9 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola 0 7 7
SR = Sprint Race
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
C A N C E L L E D
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin