www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Kriebstein (GER) 2010

EC F-R1000 and F-OSY - 31 July / 1 August 2010
Official Total Result
F-R1000, F-OSY, F-ADAC, ADAC Masters

Races were stopped after a heavy accident in heat 2 of class Formula ADAC.
The 16 years old Marco Braun died.
Our condolences to the family, friends and mechanics.
top

European Championship F-R1000 - 2nd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
14  Udo KASCHUBE  GER  400  400  800  20 
10  Reihard GERBERT  GER  169  300  469  17 
20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER  225  225  450  15 
77  Lotars MILLERS  LAT  300  DNF  300  13 
50  Maris BRIGMANIS  LAT  127  95  222  11 
69  Udo SCHÜTTE  GER  DNF  169  169  10 
88  Marcel LÖFFLER  GER  95  71  166 
33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER  DNS  127  127 
Bernd MEHNERT  GER  71  53  124 
   12  Jim NOONE  GBR  DNS  DNS     
   39  Sven-Olaf URBAN  GER  DNS       
top

European Championchip Formula OSY - 4th (final) round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
Peter Stefanovic  SVK  400  400  800  20 
21  Bartosz Chojnacki  POL  300  300  600  17 
Tomasz Mordal  POL  225  225  450  15 
15  Adrian Bernd  GER  71  169  240  13 
Björn Wiesener  GER  127  71  198  11 
42  Michal Kosut  SVK  95  95  190  10 
17  Csaba Szep  SVK  169  DNF  169 
63  Tobias Kostecki  GER  22  127  149 
Andreas Kostecki  GER  40  30  70 
10  28  Wojciech Jaroch  POL  53  DNF      53 
11  Miroslav Bazinsky  SVK  DSQ  53      53 
12  23  Philipp Franz  GER  DNF  40      40 
   33  Alexander Graeff  GER  (30)*  DNF     
   93  Eva Sacherlova  SVK  DNF  (22)*     
   34  Michal Swierczynski  POL  DNF  DNF     
()* - Change Engine -> 0 Points
top

Formula ADAC - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
20  Patrick WIESE  GER - Bondorf  13:11.771  20 
21  Manuel SAUERESSIG  GER - Brodenbach  13:21.223  18 
15  Marcel SEVERIN  GER - Ludwigsfelde  13:24.357  16 
Annebel SCHEEPERS  GER - Gennep (NED)  13:29.357  14 
12  Mike SZYMURA  GER - Berlin  13:30.464  12 
22  Kim LAUSCHER  GER - Löningen  13:53.808  10 
Uwe SCHWARICK  GER - Königs Wusterh.  13:54.005 
19  Winfried SEVERIN  GER - Petershagen  14:01.271 
AndrĂ© GRÜTER  GER - Krefeld  13:22.391 1R- 
10  13  Christian TIETZ  GER - Dresden  13:27.902 1R- 
11  16  Marco BRAUN  GER - Dielheim  13:29.999 1R- 
12  18  Dominic STAHL  GER - Untergruppenb.  13:36.851 1R- 
13  Gerald BERANEK  GER - Aichern  13:43.706 1R- 
R- = laps back
top

Formula ADAC - ADAC MSG Motorboat Cup
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
12  Mike SZYMURA  GER - Berlin  40  40 
20  Patrick WIESE  GER - Bondorf  36  36 
21  Manuel SAUERESSIG  GER - Brodenbach  32  32 
22  Kim LAUSCHER  GER - Löningen  28  28 
Annebel SCHEEPERS  GER - Gennep (NED)  24  24 
Uwe SCHWARICK  GER - Königs Wusterh.  20  20 
18  Dominic STAHL  GER - Untergruppenb.  18  18 
19  Winfried SEVERIN  GER - Petershagen  16  16 
16  Marco BRAUN  GER - Dielheim  14      14 
10  13  Christian TIETZ  GER - Dresden  12      12 
11  Gerald BERANEK  GER - Aichern  10      10 
12  15  Marcel SEVERIN  GER - Ludwigsfelde     
13  AndrĂ© GRÜTER  GER - Krefeld     
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town SR 1
Points
SR 2
Points
Total
Points
Stefan HAGIN  GER - Wittlingen  20  20  40 
25  Martins MOROZS  LAT - Liepaja  16  18  34 
Alexander SCHELLER  GER - Bornheim  18  16  34 
12  Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER  GER - Berlin  12  14  26 
60  Ada PRZYBYL  POL - Zegrze  14  12  26 
40  Norbert GIMPL  GER - Herrenberg  10  19 
27  Bram SCHEEPERS  NED - Gennep  10  19 
39  Daria PRZYBYL  POL - Zegrze  16 
79  Adrian MANIEWSKI  POL - Zdunska Wola 
SR = Sprint Race
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
C A N C E L L E D
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin