www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Traben-Trarbach (GER) 2015

WC O350, EC OSY400 - 30/31 May 2015
Official Total Result
O-350, OSY-400, F-R1000, F-ADAC

World Championship O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
46  Alessandro CREMONA  ITA  DNF  84.5  400  400  884.5 
62  James ADERHOLDT  USA  300  (47.5)  300  169  769 
23  Massimiliano CREMONA  ITA  225  (26.5)  169  300  694 
98  David LOUKOTKA  CZE  169  (35.5)  225  225  619 
Wayne TURNER  GBR  400  150  DNF  DNF  550 
Claudio FANZINI  ITA  127  112.5  127  (95)  366.5 
Sven FROMM  GER  95  DNS  DNS  127  222 
24  Massimo ROSSI  ITA  DNF  200  DNF  DNF  200 
27  Paul JILLINGS  GBR  DNF  DNS  95  DNS  95 
10  42  Michael KOSUT  SVK  71  DNS  DNS  DNS  71 
11  31  Tünde BEDI  AUT  DNF  47.5  DNF  DNS  47.5 
12  Steffen TEMPELHAHN  GER  DNF  20  DNF  DNF  20 
   Jörg GLEINERT  GER  DNQ  DNQ  DNQ  DNQ 
   21  Eric SCHMIDT  USA  DNF  DSQ  DNS  DNS 
   38  Zoltan PFEIL  HUN  DNQ  DNQ  DNQ  DNQ 
   49  Stefan PROBST  GER  DNQ  DNQ  DNQ  DNQ 
   54  Udo MITSCHER  GER  DNF  DNF  DNS  DNS 
top

European Championship OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
77  Rasmus HAUGASMÄGI  EST  400  400  400  (400)  1200 
13  Algo KUUS  EST  300  300  (95)  225  825 
Miroslav BAZINSKY  ITA  225  (169)  225  300  750 
33  Alexander GRAEFF  GER  127  (71)  300  95  522 
21  Gintaras MARCINKUS  LIT  169  225  DNF  DNS  394 
87  Luke HUGMAN  GBR  (95)  127  127  127  381 
97  Josef PRIBYL  CZE  DNF  40  169  169  378 
29  Cezary STRUMNIK  POL  71  95  DNS  53  219 
30  Thomas TRABITZSCH  GER  53  (30)  71  71  195 
10  52  Michael KAUSA  POL  40  53  53  (40)  146 
11  81  Thiemo WENDE  GER  30  DNS  40  30  100 
12  31  Jirkovec THOMAS  CZE  22  DNS  DNS  DNS  22 
   23  Adrian BERND  GER  DNF  DNF  DNF  DNS 
top

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation / Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
10  Reinhard GERBERT  GER / Berlin  400  400  400  1200 
20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER / Neu Zittau  300  300  300  900 
33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER / Oberursel  169  225  169  563 
Ulf STUTE  GER / Langenhagen  127  169  225  521 
88  Marcel LÖFFLER  GER / Kronberg  225  DNF  DNS  225 
   Lars KATZORKE  GER / Wolfsburg  DNS  DNS  DNS 
top

Formel ADAC Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation / Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
46  Maximilian STILZ  GER / Kernen  20  20  40 
13  Christian TIETZ  GER / Dresden  18  16  34 
12  Denise WESCHENFELDER  GER / Karlsruhe  14  18  32 
17  Sascha SCHÄFER  GER / Muggensturm  16  14  30 
24  Isabell WEBER  GER / Rümmingen  10  12  22 
91  Christian GROß  GER / Löf  12  10  22 
top

Formel ADAC - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
46  Maximilian STILZ  GER / Kernen  40  40  80 
17  Sascha SCHÄFER  GER / Muggensturm  32  36  68 
13  Christian TIETZ  GER / Dresden  36  28  64 
12  Denise WESCHENFELDER  GER / Karlsruhe  24  32  56 
91  Christian GROß  GER / Löf  28  24  52 
24  Isabell WEBER  GER / Rümmingen  20  DNF  20 
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified, DNQ=Did Not Qualify

back      home      Print
Admin