www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Dessau - Rosslau (GER) 2015

50th Int. Powerboat Race - 26-28 June 2015
Official Result
F-R1000, O-350, OSY-400, RN2000

European Championship F-R1000 - round 1
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
10  Reinhard GERBERT  GER  300  400  400  DNF  1100  20 
88  Marcel LÖFFLER  GER  400  DNF  300  300  1000  17 
33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER  127  225  225  DNF  577  15 
20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER  169  169  (127)  225  563  13 
65  Andreas LODAHL  GER  (95)  127  169  169  465  11 
77  Lotars MILLERS  LAT  DNF  53  DNF  400  453  10 
12  Jim NOONE  GBR  DNF  300  DNF  DNS  300 
92  Valdis KUKALKS  LAT  71  95  (71)  127  293 
Ulf STUTE  GER  53  71  (53)  95  219 
10  51  Petris PETROVSKIS  LAT  40  40  40  DNF  120 
11  Andreas SCHULZE  GER  DNF  DNF  95  DNF  95 
  Lars KATZORKE  GER  225 DNF  DNF  DNS 
  21  Tomas MARCINKUS  LTU  DNF  DNF  DNS  DNS 
* engine changed
top

O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
Sven FROMM  GER  400  400  400  1200 
13  Mario ALEX  GER  300  300  300  900 
12  Jörg GLEINERT  GER  225  225  225  675 
15  Andreas OTTO  AUT  169  127  169  465 
36  Holger HOFMANN  GER  127  DNF  127  254 
33  Alexander GRAEFF  GER  DNF  169  DNF  169 
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
33  Alexander GRAEFF  GER  400  400  400  1200 
81  Thiemo WENDE  GER  300  300  300  900 
66  Christian STIELER  GER  225  225  169  619 
34  Daniel JOPPE  GER  127  169  225  521 
666  Olaf KÖNIG  GER  169  127  127  423 
top

RN2000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
Volodymyr VECHIR  UKR  DSQ  400  400  800 
32  Oleksanr OSTRAPOW  UKR  225  300  169  694 
Dmytro LEBED  UKR  400  127  53  580 
68  Snikeris NORMUNDS  LAT  169  169  225  563 
49  Vasilerskis MARIS  LAT  DNF  225  300  525 
94  Janis SIMANOVS  LAT  300  95  127  522 
43  Purins GINTS  LAT  127  53  71  251 
46  Vladimir FJODOVORS  LAT  DNF  71  95  166 
70  Oleksanr MOLODOZHENIA  UKR    DNF  40  40 
  88  Eduard VALYEYEV  UKR  DNF  DNF   
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin