www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Jedovnice (CZE) 2015

WC O250, EC round FR1000 - 5/6 September 2015
Official Total Result
O-250, F-R1000, O-500, OSY-400

World Championship O-250
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points *
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
   Steffen TEMPELHAHN  GER 
   Claudio FANZINI  ITA 
   Wayne TURNER  GBR 
   13  Mario ALEX  GER 
   14  Ingo HEPNER  GER 
   15  Andreas OTTO  AUT 
   23  Massimiliano CREMONA  ITA 
   24  Massimo ROSSI  ITA 
   33  Peter BODOR  HUN 
   42  Michal KOSUT  SVK         
   46  Alessandro CREMONA   ITA         
   49  Stefan PROBST  GER         
   60  Faniele FRONTONI  ITA         
   62  James ADERHOLDT  USA/CZE         
   66  Ilkka RYTKÖNEN  FIN         
   75  Oleksyi CHENDENKOV  UKR         
   79  Jirí KRAJINČÁK  CZE         
   83  Rasmus HAUGASMÄGI  EST         
   85  Roman GRASYMENKO  UKR         
   87  Matteo GANDOLFI  ITA         
   91  Emil EMILOV  BUL         
   99  Heiko SCHMIDT  AUT         
* Heat 1: Cancelled - race was stopped in lap 1 after restart,
Heat 2, 3 and 4 were cancelled due to strong wind on Sunday!
Repetition WC O-250 in Boretto (ITA) at 10/11 October 2015
top

European Championship F-R1000 - round 3 (final)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER  400  400  20 
10  Reinhard GERBERT  GER  300  300  17 
12  Jim NOONE  GBR  225  225  15 
65  Andreas LODAHL  GER  169  169  13 
Ulf STUTE  GER  127  127  11 
   Andreas SCHULZE  GER  DNF 
   33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER  DNF 
   51  Petris PETROVSKIS  LAT  DNF 
   77  Lotars MILLERS  LAT  DNS 
   88  Marcel LÖFFLER  GER  DNS       
Heat 2, 3 and 4 were cancelled due to strong wind on Sunday!
top

O-500
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
11  Michal HÖNIG  CZE  300  300  300  900 
Ferenc CSAKO  AUT  DNF  400  400  800 
91  Nilolay SURKOV  BUL  400  DNF  DNF  400 
13  Jiri MASEK  CZE  225  DNF  DNF  225 
18  Roman SCHNAIDER  GER  169  DNS  DNS  169 
   63  Anton ROSENLEITNER  AUT  DNF  DNS  DNS 
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
97  Josef PRIBYL  CZE  400  400 
30  Thomas TRABITZSCH  GER  300  300 
31  Tomas JIRKOVEC  CZE  225  225 
34  Daniel JOPPE  GER  169  169 
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin