www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
Brodenbach | Dessau | WC O700 | WC OSY400 | EC O700 | Boretto (I) | Znin (PL) WC O500 | Lorch | Aizkraukle (LV) | Ercsi (H) | Berlin-Grünau | Cardiff (GB) | Hamburg | Leer | Stralsund (F1) | Auronzo (I) | F500 EM standing | Jedovnice (CZ) WM O250 | Au/Danube (AUT) | Duisburg | Lauffen | EC O350 | German Campionships

Hamburg 2002

31st International Powerboat Race Hamburg (07/27+28/2002)
Official Total Result
F500, F-R1000, ADAC, OSY400

3rd run to European Championship class Formula 500

Pos. Boat N° Name Nation 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 53 Trombetta, Tiziano Italy 300 400 300 1000
2 93 Wahsten, Tommy Sweden   225 400 625
3 29 Havas, Attila Austria 169 300   469
4 6 Schulze, Frank Germany 400 DNF DSQ 400
5 2 Csako, Ferenc Austria 95 169 127 391
6 17 Atamanov, Mikhail Austria 127 71 169 367
7 62 Bodor, Peter Hungary 225 22 53 300
8 16 Starokozhev, Valery Russia DNF 53 225 278
9 5 Majuri, Juma Finland   40 95 135
10 84 Koschinski, Candy Austria DSQ 127   127
11 9 Kluge, Holger Austria   95 DNF 95
12 95 Hrbacek, Tomas Czech Rep.     71 71
13 13 Masek, Jiri Czech Rep. DNF 30 DNF 30
top

class Formula R1000
Pos. Boat N° Name Ort 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Gerbert, Reinhard Berlin 400 400 400 1200
2 20 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 225 225 225 675
3 3 Katzorke, Lars Wolfsburg 169 300 169 638
4 9 Schildhauer, Reik Dessau 300 71 127 498
5 6 Schulze, Andreas Roßlau 0 169 300 469
6 32 Barth, Andreas Magdeburg 95 95 95 285
7 21 Rösler, Helmut Neuseddin 0 127   127
8 65 Lodahl, Andreas Dessau 127 0   127
9 4 Schiller, Yves Berlin 71 0   71
  8 Matzdorff, Marcel Berlin 0 0   0
top

class Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat N° Name Ort 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 7 Ebeling, Dirk Hamburg 400 225 300 925
2 5 Küpper, Sven Mülheim/Ruhr 169 127 400 696
3 16 Schrader, Nele Duisburg 300 169 225 694
4 4 Steudel, Ronny Dresden 95 400 169 664
5 14 Kalsow, Fabian Neustadt 225 300 127 652
6 12 Brettschneider, Uwe Berlin 127 53 95 275
7 6 Bauß, Steffen Troisdorf 13 71 71 155
8 13 König, Yvonne Dresden 71 30 53 154
9 3 Heibuch, Peter Neu-Zittau 53 40 40 133
10 10 Rossbach, Rüdiger Kiespe 22 95   117
11 8 Stangenberg, Thorsten Hamburg 40 22 30 92
12 15 Weigelt, Thomas Berlin 30 17 22 69
13 2 Jaritz, Wolfgang Klagenfurt 17 0 17 34
top

class OSY-400
Pos. Boat N° Name Ort 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 9 Behncke, René Dessau 225 400 400 1025
2 7 Gassan, Steffen Cottbus 300 225 300 825
3 57 Gassan, Torsten Cottbus 400 300   700
4 17 Verwohl, Jürgen Hamburg 169 169   338
top

DSQ = disqualified

back      top      Home