www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
WC OSY-400 | Dessau | Brodenbach | Lorch | Znin/PL | Berlin-Gruenau | Hamburg | Stralsund (F1) | Riesa | Jedovnice/CZ | Lauffen | Duisburg | Trzcianka/PL | CC OSY-400 | Rostock | German Championships

Brodenbach 2001

30th International ADAC Powerboat Race
official total result
O-700, HR1000, T550, Formula ADAC, OSY400

European Championship class O-700

Pos. Boat No Name Given name Nation 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
4th heat
points
total
points
1 34 Roda Daniele I / Nazzro 400 400 DNF 400 1200
2 78 Hareza Tadeusz PL 225 225 400 300 925
3 13 Masek Jiri CZ / Brno 169 95 225 225 (?) 545
4 6 Schulze Frank D / Roßlau 127 169 169 169 507
5 20 Rochel Ulrich D / Berlin 95 300 DNF DNS 395
6 29 Havas Attila A (Budapest) 300 DNF DNS DNS 300
7 2 Csako Ferenc A (Budapest) DNS 127 300 DNF (?) 300
8 55 Friedrich Ronny D / Grünheide DNF 40 127 127 294
9 99 Bartnicki Witold   71 71 DNS DNS 142
10 1 Hönig Michael CZ / Prag 53 53 DNS DNS 106
11 84 Koschinski Candy A 40 DNF DNS DNF 40
  62 Bodor Peter H DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  deleted heat DNS = did not start     DNF = did not finish
The (?)-marked total points seem to be wrong. I think the race management made a big mistake!!!
top

class HR1000
Pos. Boat No Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 10 Gerbert Reinhard Berlin 400 400 400 1200
2 20 Heibuch Peter Neu Zittau 300 300 300 900
3 3 Katzorke Lars Wolfsburg 225 225 225 675
4 6 Schulze Andreas Roßlau 169 DNF 169 338
5 7 Mehnert Bernd Rostock 95 95 127 317
6 32 Barth Andreas Magdeburg 127 71 53 251
7 181 Titkov Igor Ukraine DNS 169 71 240
8 5 Böhme Lars Dessau DNF 127 95 222
top

DMYV T-550
Pos. Boat No Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 30 Baschwitz Markus Parsberg 400 300 300 1000
2 94 Göbel-Tichelaar Judith Dortmund 000 400 169 969
3 80 Gähler Annika Berlin 300 225 225 750
4 63 Koenig Yvonne Dresden 127 169 169 465
5 93 Verführt Klaus Kamp-Lintfort 95 95 127 317
6 34 Eckerle Jochen Beilngries 225 71 DNF 296
7 47 Schuck Frank Niedermittlau 53 127 95 275
8 4 Kreft Volker Wuppertal 71 40 71 182
9 86 Fiebig Julia Stein 40 53 53 146
  90 Goerdts Erwin Mönchengladbach DNS DNS DNS DNS
top

class Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat No Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 5 Küpper Sven Mülheim/Ruhr 400 400 400 1200
2 7 Ebeling Dirk Hamburg 300 300 300 900
3 14 Kalsow Fabian Neustadt 225 225 225 675
4 6 Bauß Steffen Troisdorf 169 169 169 507
5 10 Maier Stefan Bremervörde 71 127 127 325
6 9 Gehrmann Manuela Berlin 127 53 95 275
7 15 Weigelt Ulrich Berlin 95 95 DNF 190
8 13 Gipner Eduard Neustadt 22 71 71 164
9 12 Brettschneider Uwe Berlin 53 30 40 123
10 4 Steudel Ronny Dresden 30 40 53 123
11 3 Heibuch Peter Neu Zittau 40 13 13 66
12 11 Schmohl Peter Berlin 17 9 30 56
13 8 Stangenberg Torsten Hamburg DNF 22 17 39
14 16 Schrader-Nele Julia   DNF 17 22 39
top

class OSY-400
Pos. Boat No Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 11 Lucas Oliver Traben-Trabach 225 400 400 1025
2 7 Gassan Steffen Cottbus 300 169 169 638
3 9 Behncke René Dessau 400 disqual. 225 625
4 36 Knape Knut Berg. Gladbach DNS 300 300 600
5 69 Becker Manuel Cottbus 169 127 95 391
6 57 Gassan Torsten Cottbus DNS 225 127 352
7 17 Verwohl Jürgen Hamburg 71 95 71 237
8 15 Bernd Adrian Brodenbach 95 53 53 201
9 8 Wolf Andreas Dessau 127 71 DNF 198
10 90 Goerdts Erwin Mönchengladbach 53 DNF 40 93
top

back      top      home