www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Tallinn (EST) 2009

WC O-125, S-550, JT-250 - 10/12 July 2009
Official Total Result
O-125, S-550, JT-250

World Championship O-125
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
83  Erko AABRAMS  EST  300  400  400  DNS  1100 
109  René BEHNCKE  GER  400  225  DNF  300  925 
77  Manuel ZAMBELLI  ITA  225  169  (71)  400  794 
90  Diego BACCHIEGA  ITA  71  300  225  DNF  596 
Wayne TURNER  GBR  127  (127)  169  225  521 
Billy ALLEN  USA  40  71  300  DNS  411 
72  Salvatore CHIURI  ITA  169  (22)  95  95  359 
Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK  EST  53  53  DNF  127  233 
18  Toomas METS  EST  22  (17)  30  169  221 
10  Art RAUDVA  EST  30  127  (7)  164 
11  19  Viktor VÖ  HUN  DNF  40  DNF  71  111 
12  Marcin ZIELINSKI  POL  95  DNF  DNF  104 
13  17  Francesco MARSALA  ITA  95  DNF  DNS    95 
14  48  Krzysztof EY  POL  DNF  53  30  85 
15  29  Raivo SUUK  EST  DNF  40  40  84 
16  50  Vadim USHAKOV  RUS  30  DNF  DNS  53  83 
17  22  Tommaso GHISANI  ITA  17  22  (9)  48 
18  Jaanus LEMBER  EST  13  13  DNF  22  48 
19  25  Sebastian KECINSKI  POL  (5)  17  17  41 
20  79  Giacomo NEGRI  ITA  (3)  13  13  31 
21  66  Jan JOALA  EST  DNF  15 
22  73  Diana PIETRASIK  POL  (2)  12 
23  23  Attila HENCZ  SVK  DNS  11 
   10  Henryk SYNORACKI  POL  DNF  DNF  DNS  DNS 
top

World Championship S-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
95  Lauris GUTMANIS  LAT  400  400  400  DNS  1200 
55  Lechoslaw RYBARCZYK  POL  300  300  (0)  400  1000 
Erik ASLAV-KAASIK  EST  (127)  225  225  169  619 
80  Aron TABORI  HUN  169  95  300  (22)  564 
98  Peteris PELNENS  LAT  95  127  (71)  300  522 
11  Edgaras RIABKO  LTU  225  169  13  DNF  407 
44  Vladimirs TOREKO  LAT  (17)  71  95  225  391 
91  Reinis MUSTS  LAT  71  DNS  169  95  335 
97  Arturs BROLITIS  LAT  40  30  127  DNF  197 
10  65  Lukasz CIOLEK  POL  30  (22)  40  127  197 
11  19  Michal ROGALSKI  POL  (22)  53  53  71  177 
12  66  Ott JOALA  EST  (7)  17  30  53  100 
13  18  Gints ROZENBERGS  LAT  (5)  22  40  71 
14  50  Kristaps PAEGLE  LAT  40  (0)  58 
15  Dylan MOOLMAN  RSA  (4)  17  30  54 
16  83  Mikk JOALA  EST  53  DNS  DNS  DNS  53 
17  Raimonds SPACS  LAT  13  13  DNS  DNS  26 
   Jan JOALA  EST  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
top

World Championship JT-250
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
83  Toms SMILSKALNS  LAT  400  400  (225)  400  1200 
14  Nerjus MALIAUKA  LTU  300  300  300  (300)  900 
Henri FATKIN  EST  (40)  225  400  169  794 
77  Rasmus HAUGASMÄGI  EST  225  127  169  (95)  521 
39  Daria PRZYBYL  POL  127  95  (95)  225  447 
Carl PIHOR  EST  95  169  (30)  127  391 
79  Anastasia ALEKSEECHKINA  RUS  169  40  71  (7)  280 
Kristaps SILIS  LAT  71  71  127  (53)  269 
71  Nikita LIJCS  LAT  53  (22)  53  71  177 
10  15  Davis KAMINSKIS  LAT  30  53  40  (0)  123 
11  38  Maciej WOJEWODZKI  POL  17  30  (5)  40  87 
12  97  Benjamin MORSE  GBR  22  (9)  30  61 
13  74  Maksymilian LEWANDOWSKI  POL  (7)  17  22  22  61 
14  55  Maksimilians TUCKOVS  LAT  13  13  (13)  17  43 
15  99  Maris GUZA  LAT  DNF  DNF  17  21 
16  80  Victor SOSNOV  RUS  (3)  13  20 
17  70  Hannes HAUGASMÄGI  EST  (4)  19 
18  Guntis ATMATS  LAT  (1)  17 
19  88  Brandon TIMOFEJEV  EST  (1)  16 
20  96  Reio KÄSNAPUU  EST  (0) 
21  Sken HEIDEMAN  EST  (0) 
22  87  Peter SANDOR  HUN  (0) 
23  10  Marina ORLOVA  RUS  DSQ 
   16  Ivo EGLE  LAT  DSQ  DSQ  DSQ  DSQ 
top
Source: U.I.M.

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin